Wednesday, July 4, 2012

PIcnic Bunga-Bunga

 Hye hye hye guysss. Last Friday we had a picnic at Taman Tasik Titiwangsa with Gregs.! :) And seriously it was wayyy too much fun. So, it started when Ammarah was supposed to lend her clothes to Faezah. And Faezah thought of something new and asked me to plan a picnic. So yeah, here we are! We managed to ask 10 people to tag along to the picnic. It was really a success plan.

The day started with me going to Nilai and Ammarah picked me up there. Kelly, Ziha, Teh, Fida, and Faezah took the KTM to meet up at KL Sentral. The macho drivers for that day were Alloy and Feyna! They picked up us all at KL Sentral and here we come Tasik Titiwangsa.We met Fariha there since her house was just nearby.

Ze awesome friendss :)

So, eveyone brought their own food. I mean A LOT! We can't even finished them all. Hahaha. There were cupcakes, spagghetis, durians, egg sandwiches, sausages, mashed potatoes, twisties curry,  curry puff and so on. It was truly a picnic with us sitting on the mat and talked about lots of stuffs.

Ze food!

Then, a photoshoot is a must when we gathered like this. Teh brought some balloons for the props and beliee me all the pictures were so beautiful. The girls looked beautiful and very elegant too with the dresses, skirts and all that. :)

I seriously don't know who I'm waving too "-_-

Kaki Karok 5F :D

After that, we went to Burger Bakar Kaw Kaw Kaw. All of them wanted to try it since ages. Some of us ordered a normal burger and some of us ordered three stacks of burgers. It was very delicious with he beef bacons and cheese. They make their beef patty on their own. Luckily there were not so many people as we did not have to queue for a long time.

Burger Bakar Kaw Kaw Kaw Tiga Tingkat

Later that night, we went home. I'm glad the picnic was a success. The next gathering is our reunion which will be a big hit. We managed to gather around 50 people to make the reunion a success. Can't wait :)


Sunday, July 1, 2012

Minangkabau Wedding

Hye hye hye. Last two weeks I went to Bay's brother's wedding. Not hers but her brother. So, there were 12 of us going to the wedding. Well, Fida and I were in one car while Thara, Fera, Lina and Alfa were in one car because they were from Shah Alam. Sheila went there with her parents. Fitted, Amel, Bedah and Aien were already there since like from morning.

Fida's car and Thara's car were a little bit late because you know, woman. Hahaha. When we reached there, Bay's parent were so cool wearing the tanjak, keris and all that. They were wearing the Minangkabau costume if I'm not mistaken. It's like they were the one who got married on that day. Without wasting anytime, all of us attacked the food and hell yeah it was the best wedding food I've ever eaten. Plus with our empty stomachs. (Y)

Around 1.30 pm, the "persandingan" started. I have never seen Minangkabau wedding. So, this was my first. The costumes are a little bit different than the regular coustumes. They have silat and the kompang and so on. While the persandingan was happening, the parents of bride and groom will standing right next to them. Thanks to Sheila for being our photographer of the day. Too bad she had to go back early and cannot ou own little photoshoot.

Bride and groom

The pelamin

After the wedding, we went outside the hall and as usual, took some pictures. The best part was Amel did not even care about her polaroid films. She just gave everyone each. She said the films were very cheap in USA. Untunglaa. I would buy the same instax camera like hers when I have extra money. Now, I have too much things to accomplish. Haha. Thanks Amel :)


The lovelies :)

Around 3.30 pm, we all went back. The Shah Alam girls have to go back early because they had not finished their A level exams yet. Fida sent me to KL Sentral and my father fetched me there. Thanks for the day, guys. I love attend weddings especially with my friends It feels like we're grown ups. :D


Wednesday, June 27, 2012

The Goldwonder

So, this date was way back almost 3 weeks ago. But still, I have to blog about it because it's a rare occasion and I'm glad we gathered like this. It was actually a plan between me and Sheila at first. Both of us were hunting for some good places to eat and still going on now. Hehe. I don't know why but I tend to eat delicious food this long holiday. Knowing that Fera and Bay were on their holiday too,we asked them to tag along with us.

The initial plan was to rent a car for us to stroll around KL. Then, we took the bus to go to Shah Alam and uh - ohh, Thara came with her stylish car and pick us up. All of us were so shocked especially me for the surprise. We were so happy to see her and joined us for the day. So , here we are with the macho driver, T. :D

Macho Driver, T

The first place that we went was Gold Chilli. It's actually our first time here but Fera has been there for countless time. I always heard about the restaurant saying that the buttered chicken was delicious and I have to admit it, +100000. Hahahaha. Too bad it does not suite with Thara's appetite. I am so going there againn just to have that buttered chicken. Omnononomz.

Thara, Fera and Sheila

After that, we went to Yuna's store, iamjetfuelshop. The clothes were not bad and some of them catched my eyes, of course. I bought a shawl for my little brother. He wanted to give it to his girlfriend. *facepalm. If I have extra money, I would buy a skirt there. "-_-. Then, we went to buttonmybuttons boutique downstairs. The baju kurung was.... I don't know. Maybe some of you can accept the designs and some of you can't. For me, it is not very suitable for normal people like us unless you are artist, anak datuk or some kind of rich heiress. But, I am totally fallen in love with their acessories. I am so gonna go again to these two boutiques to grab some modern clothes and accessories for Raya.  :)

iamfueljet's Shawl

Around 3pm, we went to +Wondermilk Cafe. It's the main attraction for that day. We bought all kinds of cupcakes and the Lola cake. We did our little photoshoot there. Luckily there weren't lots of people at that time. We did our catch-up there and gossiped about all things. It's nice for us to hang like this. It is more special because we were in some kind of gang when we were in school. Knowing that we will always be with each other no matter we are, the feeling is just...... NICE!As we get crazier, I finished all my instax films there. Hahahaha.

Mini photoshoot

+Wondermilk Cafe

Cupcakes and Lola cake

ze polaroids

We went our separate ways around 6pm. I followed Thara back to INTEC because I took a bus to go back to Seremban. Although it was a short time, I met Faezah for a little bit while waiting for my bus. I always ROFL when I met Faezah.:D

So, I gues this is the end, Adios

Friday, June 15, 2012

Luncheon at Nana's

 Hye hye hye everyone! It's been a while right? Lately, I've been going out with lots of Gregs. And it feels like reunion everytime we met each other. It's because a whole bunch of us gathered together and I like it. :) So, the first gathering was Luncheon at Nana's. Well, when she got back from US, it's like a must where all of us gathered together just to catch up what's been going on with our lives. Lots of people came to Nana's house and I'm like her PA spreading words to people to come to her house. *perasan lebih

There were 12 of the girls came. Some from Shah Alam, Subang, Kuala Lumpur and Seremban of course. Feyna, Ziha, Alfa, Maya, Kelly and Fit were in one car while Ammarah, Put, and Sheila took the KTM to reach Seremban. Bay came a little bit late with her sister. Me and Thara just came by our own because we're in town bebeh. Nana's mom cooked my favorite all-time meal which was Mihun Goreng. Nyummzzz. There were also other food besides that.

We talked about lots of stuff, catching up here and there. Some of us have never met since the school was over. And the best part is Bay from Jordan also were here and it's like a one go where we can meet both of them in Malaysia just at one place. We were really having fun that time.

There's always a routine everytime we gathered together. A photoshoot indeed! We took our pictures inside and outside of the house. And there were two big cameras capturing our pictures. We were feeling like retis. Thanks to Bay's sister for being our photographer that day. By the way, there was one incident happened during the photoshoot. But, I'd rather just keep my mouth shut because it's about girls problem. Haha. I am so ashamed with the incident. Zzzzz

Anyway, thanks to these awesome people for entertaining my boring life on that day. Hope we can gather like this again! :)


Sunday, June 3, 2012


The prank. You assumed, and you got so angered by your own thoughts. And then you lash it out at me. Unknowingly you blame me. It's sad to know how little trust I have from you guys.

The incident. Of course it got into me a little bit. You know that I would definitely be there for you guys. If any of you guys were to face the same thing, no matter what, I'll be there. Of course it hurts. I guess maybe that's my problem. I'm always the one who cares more and I thought what we had was forever. But then, even one simple test, and we all failed. Us, our friendship failed. Aren't we suppose to be there for each other. For better or for worse right?

When I open up to you guys, I was really hoping that you will understand me and know I really need a support here. Hmmm, there comes a point when I realize that there's no use fighting for a friendship if I'm the only one that fights for it. I just want to cherish every second that we have, you know. Before you guys really leave. Don't take people for granted, eventually people get tired. A note to myself.

Wednesday, April 11, 2012


Well,maybe it's a little bit late to talk about 2012. But, I've been thinking a lot lately I guess. These 3 days I've been thinking what is going on with my life. And for these past three days, I feel scared and don't know how to cope with my life anymore. This year has been rough especially this couple months. I think I'm gonna crazy with all these bad stuffs. When will the light shine?

When I thought that I'm already okay as time passes by, all the tension and pressure came to me when I got home. I feel bad when I'm doing nothing at home while my friends are studying. I feel like I am useless just resting at home when I was supposed to go study. And the mail is still not reaching my home yet. All the decisions are not confirmed. It feels like I do not know anything at all. I don't know where I belong.

It will feel good to have anyone to talk about this whole creepy thing. Like Ama said, maybe I think too much and with my condition doing nothing at home makes me overthinking or whatsoever. Hmmm.

Saturday, March 17, 2012


Hello guys. Well,this post is about my friend's birthday,Zuley which was happened way back a month ago. It's a little bit late to blog about this but yeah,it's still a celebration,right? Every good celebration should not be left out on this blog. :) So, his birthday was actually on the 23rd of February. And we celebrated it a little bit late which is 2 days behind. There's somme things need to be done before that.

So,the celebration started with turning this person into unconscious and can't-think-straight person in order to make this event went everything as planned. While he was going out with his friends on Friday night, me, Apek, Dilin, and Nina sorted things out. We took the car and planned what we're gonna do for him. Around 3 a.m. Apek pretended that he had his sister's car and asked us all to hang out at our usual place, Barra.Speaking of that, it has been a long time I did not go there because of this long holidayyyyyy. As usual,we did our weekly routine and became the dragons. hembus sana hembus sini.

Around 4.30 a.m. we "went back home" which meant we're going to Sepang Gold Coast,which is located around 45 minutes from Shah Alam. Well,the route was not surprisingly going too well. Zuley can't even sit still and was whining and moving a chimpanzee. Haha. Dilin had to hold him tightly until he himself could not stand Zuley. Then, we arrived the beach around 5 omething in the morning.

Chimpanzee-like :p

So, we took our position and started to take an egg each and threw them at him. Yeayyy. Serves you right Zuley. Hahahaha. And believe me, the egg was kinda like a rock. Although we threw them hardly, some of them were not even break off. And we gave him a big Superman cake with a watch. You better keep that watch for a long time Zuley. Haha.

Birthday boy

Sepang Gold Coast

We hanged there until 10.00 a.m. Zuley bathed at the beach. We actually wanted to mandi pantai actually but the beach seemed a little bit dirty so nahhh. Next time maybe. Overall, Zuley's reaction this year is better than last year. Hehs. Maybe it's a bit not matured party but who cares, right? Because we're awesome!! Hehehe. Happy belated birthday Zuley! :D

p/s : I'm gonna make a photo album like Lily did in HIMYM. yeayy


Saturday, March 10, 2012


Hye guys and gays.So,17 years remarks our friendship since we were little.We have some sort of one group in Kuala Terengganu.We met each other back in kindergarden when we still cute and adorable.And now all have grown up and living our own life but still caring for each other.We still contact each other occasionally and even gather among ourselves to catch-up what we have been missing.We also have this magical thing called Facebook,Twitter,Whatsapp and so on to check on each other.Ohh how lovey-dovey and passionate of us towards each other.Hehe. :D

A little bit history about us.We have 17 of us in this small group and yes we are fond towards each other.It's a little bit regret though because I have moved from Terengganu and I only manage to meet them once a year.If I got lucky,I can meet them always.Nearly half of us has migrated to overseas for studying purposes.Nevertheless,we love each other too much,don't we?At the end of last year,I hanged in Kuala Terengganu for one week and met almost of them.Weeee :)

So,this story has been quite basi actually but never mind.Still having the mood to blog about it though.During late February,me,Fatin,Rafiq and Hakim hanged out at Sunway Pyramid.It was quite a last minute plan because Fatin was suddenly in Malaysia and we decided we should hang before Fatin is back to Indonesia.And I haven't met Hakim for two years already!Fatin brought along her cute little niece.Luckily,we have already known each other before.So,there's no awkward moment at all.
Girls' session

Me and Fatin reached there quite early.We did some window shopping while waiting for the gays to arrive.Lots of things that I wanted to buy but sadly I was too reluctant to draw my money.Hehe.Around 12.30,the gays came and look at them.They looked dashing as always and Hakim is all buffy now than before.He said that he is in the body-building mode right now.Same as my brother."-_-.I was really happy to meet him since it was ages.Rafiq was the same when I met him in KT.
The arrival of the gays

We straight away went for our lunch at the Korean Restaurant.It's Fatin who insisted to eat there.The food was good and pricey as usual.Sekali-sekala tak apalah.Plus it's with them.I didn't even care as long we had a good time.We had a little chat and managed to catch-up back the old times.After that,we went to watch a movie,Ghost Rider.Seriously guys,do not watch it.It was just a waste of time and Fatin even sleep in the cinema.It's better for us to go ice-skating or roller-blading in Subang.But,what is done is done.

Korean food

Daytona and me is the winner!

Then,we walked a bit and hanged at Starbucks before we went back home.We supposed to roller-blade at Subang Avenue.Suddenly,Rafiq had some errands to do so he had to go back early and he's the only one with car.Of course we had to follow him because he's the driver of the day.Haha.If only we managed to go Subang Avenue,the day would be much more fun.But,there's always next time.
The Gays

Around 6 p.m. ,we went back home with Rafiq sending us of one by one.I had a great time and I'm sure the're feeling the same way.It's nice to see us all grown up and reminscing all the old times when we always gather at Pizza Hut in KT.And now here are each one of us already big enough to live our own life.I love this moment so much.Guys,roller-blading pulak next time.Jangan lupa ye! :D


Wednesday, March 7, 2012

The Story Of A Girl

Hye Guys.So,here comes a story of a girl where she thought that everything is the end for her.She thinks that this is the end of the world.Here she is feeling guilty every day,not knowing what to do make up for her mistakes that she has done for these past couple months.Betullaa bak kata pepatah Melayu,"Mandi tak basah,makan tak kenyang,tidur tak lena".And the pepatah is real I tell you.

So,it's official that the girl cannot go back to her institution.Despite all the work and countless effort for almost two weeks,the institution will not accept her back.They said that it's because the other co-partner did not want to accept her back.So,they gave her another offer.The girl just continue her final year there and if she does well,she will get an offer to another country,insyaAllah. I really hope that the girl will do well and excel in her final year.And yeah,the girl has to start a new whole life after this and make sure this bad thing will not happen again.

For the past two weeks,the girl had been miserable all day long.Crying non-stop,regretting things that she has done before.But,she knew that this was all too late.You cannot turn back time.You just have to accept for what it is.The girl has been carrying this feeling of guilty every day hoping that she can pay back for all her sins.She has sinned a lot whether to her parents and to all people who have known her.This is really a wake up call for her to become a better person.She has to change in order to pay back for all her sins.

There is a part whereby she is afraid of everything will not be the same after this with her friends.They have been together for nearly 2 years and they do all the things together.They are like hanging out with each other all the time.She scared that she's gonna lose all the moments.She really hopes that things are gonna be the same although she's not going to be there all the time.Do always keep in contact with her guys and believe me she will always come to your place every weekends.And better answer your phone guys when she calls.Hehs. :')

Awwww,she's gonna miss that place and the people so much.And she's gonna miss you guys so much too.Do pray for her so that she do well in her life.Let's hope for the best. Somewhere, somehow she hopes that she really fits in this world.

The end.

Sunday, February 12, 2012


Long hair means lots of thinking
Period means lots of emotions
Puberty means responsibility
Homesick means missing home
Going out means having fun
Locking yourself in a room means depressing
Taking people for granted means not cool
Infidelity means unnegotiable
Who cares anyway?

Thursday, February 2, 2012

The Journey:Part 2

So let's continue the journey,Part Two.The day started with us prettying up ourselves to get ready for Zuley's sister's wedding.Yesss,the day has come finally!On that day,we were very colourful.While Zuley,Apek And Maya were in red,me was in yellow and Nina & Dilin were in black.Actually,it was a very first time for me to attend a Johorian wedding as there were quite new things for me at the wedding.

Katun & Paah join the forces!

We fulfilled our stomach with the wedding food and hanged there until the end of the wedding.Paah and Katun came too just before the 'Persandingan' started.So before the groom can meet the bride,he has to pass a couple of 'tol'.In order to pass the tol,he has to pay every single person who's on the guard at the tol.I was one of the guards there too and me iz happy to get the money.The most expensive tol was the Mak Andam tol.After settled with the payment,only then the groom will meet the bride and the 'Persandingan' started.I didn't think there were tols too in other cities.I thinklaaa.We took pictures with the bride and groom before the end of the ceremony.

Tol Session

Photo with the bride & groom

Later that evening,we was brought to Taman Merdeka to tag along with the bride and groom's photoshoot.We were very busybody but who cares?It's our nature.Hahaha.The park was actually wuite near to my high school.I've been there before for our school dinner.Lots and lots pictures were taken whether using my camera,Maya's camera and the cameraman's lens as well.We took lots of pictures too because the scenery was way beautiful.After that,we rushed to JPO.

Photoshoot session

I bet you guys know already about Johor Premium Outlet whether you heard it on twiter,facebook or in tv itself.That was our next destination after that.So,JPO was really my paradise.It's like my third home after Pavilion.Hehehe.Too bad we're on a rush to send Maya home that night.We only had one hour to shop and stroll along JPO.There was no way we could have enough time to shop what we wanted.But,believe it or not,Maya managed to buy quite lots of things.Me only managed to buy two shoes.Still,I am a happy kid.:D I must come again to JPO and shop till drop.That's my goal whether it's sooner or later!It's a must!

Shoes bought in JPO

Maya tengah glabah nak blik Ganu

After sending Maya to Larkin,we went to have our late dinner again.As usual,the cheapest chicken chop in town became or choice that night.I couldn't finish it all because I'm too exhausted to eat and just wanna sleep in my mind.It was a tired but fun day.We ended our day quite early that night.

The bride's brother holds the bunga telur

The final day,we started our day with Kacang Pool!Yeyeyeyeh.I have been craved for it in a long time.The taste is still the same like I used to eat it when I was in high school.After that,we went to Thistle Hotel for the wedding on the groom's side.Again,there was a photoshoot and the cameramen are Zuley and Apek.It's quite embarassing actually because we didn't get to dress properly such as baju kurung because we will be going back straight away after the wedding.Felt sorry to the ceremony though.There were also the tol system on the groom's side.I thought the tol system was only on the bride's side but it seems like both had them.

Sorry for the improper dress-up

After the wedding,we went back to Shah Alam,the real and horrifying world.We have to face exams after we come back.Oh how I wish exams are not exist in this world.So far,the trip was fun and full of activities although it's a short one.Still,I have to go to JPO once again to satisfy myself.Till then!


Tuesday, January 31, 2012

The Journey:Part 1

So guys!What were your activities last weekends?Well,my weekend was indeed a splendid one.My weekend was basically about wedding and jalan-jalan.Too many couples who gets married early nowadays.Maybe,it is a trend now huh?It's good actually but its too early for me to think about it now.Study must be my number one priority right now.Sounds nerdy,right?"-_-

The Passengers

So,this is part one of my journey.We headed to our journey around 12pm using the rental car.Luckily the price was affordable and cheap I guess.So,the driver no other than Apek,who drove all the way to the destination.Zuley was the co-driver of the day.Me,Nina and Dilin just became the passengers.Hehe.The traffic was quite heavy maybe it's because of the weekend.Along the way,we stopped by at the R&R to have a lunch and guess what?Dilin treated me a Baskin Robin ice-cream.Me was a happy kiddo. :D:D Finally after a long time deal,I got my ice-cream.Hehehe.Thanks Dilin.

Baskin Robin :)
We arrived there around 6pm.And now the driver had changed places.Well,it's Zuley's hometown.We went to Zuley's grandmother's house to meet his family and helped a little bit for his sister's pre-wedding.The pelamin looked modern and urban.While waiting for Zuley to fetch Maya at the bus station, me,Apek,Nina and Dilin helped setting up the bunga telur for 1000 ++ people.That was a massive number!And of course we managed to settle it all.

The Bridal Bed

After a while,here came Maya far away from Terengganu just to meet us and attend Zuley's sister's wedding.We haven't seen him for a long time.Then,we went to a seafood restaurant for a late dinner.Finally that night was a real food that I have longing for so long.And it's seafood,one of my favourite food!Zuley's sister joined us too for the dinner.Thanks to Zuley for treating us the delicious meal.Jeng jeng jeng.

And then,we went to karaoke as usual,our routine everywhere we go.Hahaha.There's a singer's soul in every one of us,maybe.The place was so beautiful and the room is big enough for us.It was Bali-like and the songs there were quite updated too.And here came along my birthday celebration,the 2nd one actually.Hehehe.You guys can read my previous post about my birthday yeah.

The last event of the day was Bazaar Karat which Maya and the others wanted to be dragons that night.We hanged there for a while and chat about some some stuffs.Dilin bought a new watch too that night.So,there goes the story of one day!